Undergraduate Dean's List 2018-2019

BBA
  • Hector Aguilar Hernandez
  • Yousef Alabed
  • Julian Au
  • Lauren Borgaonkar
  • Adrian Castro Carrillo
  • Jillian Cooper
  • Claire Dooley
  • Nathan Eddy
  • Todd Garvie
  • Omar Hamze
  • Ivena Yee Xin Hon
  • Jean Brice Ryan Karghoo
  • Boluwatife Kayode-Awolu
  • Emily Kelly
  • Advay Khaitan
  • Brittany King
  • Tai Le
  • Kathleen LeFeuvre
  • Mingqian Li
  • Kaue Matias
  • Jonathon Morris
  • Olivia Nesbitt
  • Troy Pfinder
  • Daniel Rivera
  • Sydney Roche
  • Kayley Senior
  • Muhammad Omar Shamsi
  • Anna Smith
  • Genavieve Smith
  • Pulkit Sood
  • Richard Taylor
  • Ryan Taylor
  • Kyle Tibbo
  • Alison Trimm
  • Emma Ward
  • Olivia White
  • Hannah Wiseman
  • Yinzhou Zhang
Bachelor of Commerce (Co-operative)
Class of 2019
  • David Arns
  • Maria Bishop
  • Meghan Bolt
  • Desiree Bowering
  • Marcus Butt
  • Allison Button
  • Kathryn Byrne
  • Steven Caines
  • Meagan Casey
  • Rebecca Casey
  • Laura Chaytor
  • Erin Couch
  • Sarah Croft
  • Hannah Curran
  • Hayley Fitzgerald
  • Islay Fleming
  • Catherine Flynn
  • Matthew Flynn
  • Quintin Gamble
  • Amanda Griffiths
  • Alexandra Hedderson
  • Jessica Jackman
  • Nicole Kennedy
  • Robbie Lee
  • Gabrielle Molloy
  • Regan Morris
  • Dawn Murphy
  • Kendra Murphy
  • Sabrina Neil
  • Nicole Noseworthy
  • Spencer Noseworthy
  • Elise Parsons
  • Maria Penney
  • Leanne Raske
  • Courtney Rowsell
  • Edward Rumsey
  • Whitney Sheppard
  • Colin Slaney
  • Kelli Thain
  • Jaiden Wadman
  • Rebecca Webb
  • Tanisha Welcher
  • Allison Wight
Class of 2020
  • Aidan Balshaw
  • Emily Balsom
  • Shaelynn Barry
  • Michael Boone
  • Amanda Brace
  • Stephen Browne
  • Brendan Burden
  • Hope Cahill
  • Kaitlyn Cahill
  • Brandy Charsley
  • Alexandra Clarke
  • Makayla De Souza
  • Devin Dunne
  • Jacob Greene
  • Madison Gregory
  • Brittany Harnum
  • John Hartley
  • Allison Hiscock
  • Andrew Ivany
  • Ashlan Kemp
  • Hillary King
  • Megan Lawrence
  • Xiaolu Lin
  • Daniel Major
  • Jennifer Mallard
  • Megan Manners
  • Curtis Mooney
  • Kyle Morrissey
  • Andreas Murphy
  • Jason Penney
  • Roland Penney
  • Matthew Raske
  • Anthony Roche
  • Bradley Short
  • Gillian Sullivan
  • Scott Vatcher
  • Cynthia Williams
Class of 2021
  • McKenzie Antle
  • Alexander Badcock
  • Brittany Boone
  • Noah Briffett
  • Jeannine Callahan
  • Moira Cooper
  • Isabelle Dyer
  • John Farrell
  • Luke Fowlow
  • Joshua Gillis
  • Ambrose Graham
  • Sarah Hamlyn
  • Alanna Harriot
  • Danielle Harris
  • Mackenzie Hynes
  • Emily Jackson
  • Cody Jenkins
  • Adam Jones
  • Charlotte Kean
  • Hannah Keating
  • Brandon LaCour
  • Meaghan Larkin
  • Lindsay Lynch
  • Kaue Matias
  • Mitchell McGrath
  • Kelsi Mullins
  • Michael Nash
  • Katelyn Parsons
  • Breena Power
  • Lauren Rowsell
  • Jesse Stanley
  • Katherine Stoodley
  • Gillian White
Class of 2022
  • Kevin Cassell
  • Lauren Clarke
  • Suzan Cranford
  • Hind Faiad
  • Benjamin Gillingham
  • Stephanie Hartley
  • William Hickey
  • Stephen Janes
  • Cassidy Lewis
  • Megan Morey
  • Ryley Myles
  • Emily Sharpe
  • Emma Tucker
  • Jillian Vokey
  • Hayley Whiteway
Class of 2023
  • Alliah Mari Alvarez
  • Mellita Assaad
  • Ryan Connors
  • Isra Kaarin
  • Caroline Macdonald
  • Jessica Maher
  • Brianna McDonald
  • Alec Ralph
  • Alex Wells
James Barnes Award in Business Administration

The James Barnes Award in Business Administration represents
graduates of the B.Comm., BBA and iBBA programs who have
achieved Dean’s List standing in each year throughout their degree.

  • David Arns
  • Desiree Bowering
  • Marcus Butt
  • Hannah Curran
  • Matthew Flynn
  • Quintin Gamble
  • Ivena Yee Xin Hon
  • Robbie Lee
  • Dawn Murphy
  • Spenser Noseworthy
  • Elise Parsons
  • Leanne Raske
  • Whitney Sheppard
  • Sajawal Usto
  • Rebecca Webb

Contact

Faculty of Business Administration

230 Elizabeth Ave, St. John's, NL, CANADA, A1B 3X9

Postal Address: P.O. Box 4200, St. John's, NL, CANADA, A1C 5S7

Tel: (709) 864-8000